September 24, 2018

Iryu Sosa 5 / 遺留捜査 5 (2018) - Japanese TV Series


Imdb: 8.0/10
Cast: Takaya Kamikawa, Chiaki Kuriyama, Keiko Toda, Masaru Nagai
Country: Japan
Release: July 12, 2018
Runtime: Thursday 20:00-20:54 (54 minutes)
Language: Japanese
Director: Ryosuke Kanesaki, Yasushi Hasegawa, Tatsuya Hama
Writer: Tetsuya Oishi, Chiaki Manabe
Network: TV Asahi
Episodes: 10
Native Title: 遺留捜査 5
Also Known As: CSI: Crime Scene Talks Season 5

Born to be a Flower / Takane no Hana / 高嶺の花 (2018) - Japanese TV Series


Imdb: 7.0/10
Starring:Satomi Ishihara, Kazunobu Mineta
Genre: Romance, Drama
Country: Japan
Release: July 11 - September 12, 2018
Runtime: Wednesdays 22:00-23:00
Language: Japanese
Director: Kyoji Otsuka, Shunsuke Kariyama
Writer: Shinji Nojima
Network: NTV
Episodes: 10

Zettai Reido: Mizen Hanzai Sennyu Sousa (2018) -Japanese TV Series


Imdb: -/10
Starring: Aya Ueto, Ikki Sawamura, Yu Yokoyama, Tsubasa Honda
Country: Japan
Release: July 9 - September 10, 2018
Runtime: Mondays 21:00-21:54 (54 min.)
Language: Japanese
Director: Yuichi Sato
Writer: Hideya Hamada, Shota Koyama
Network: Fuji TV
Episodes: 11
Native Title: 絶対零度~未然犯罪潜入捜査~
Also Known As: Absolute Zero 3

Zettai Reido: Tokushu Hanzai Sennyu Sousa (2011) -Japanese TV Series


Imdb: 7.3/10
Starring: Aya Ueto, Kenta Kiritani, Sayaka Yamaguchi
Country: Japan
Release: July 12 - September 20, 2011
Runtime: Tuesday 21:00
Language: Japanese
Director: Kazuyuki Iwata, Genta Sato, Manabu Kitagawa
Writer: Hideya Hamada, Tsutomu Kuroiwa, Masaaki Sakai
Network: Fuji TV
Episodes: 11
TV Ratings: 13.0%
Native Title: 特殊犯罪潜入捜査
Also Known As: Absolute Zero 2

Zettai Reido - Mikaiketsu Jiken Tokumei Sousa Special (2011) - Japanese TV Movie


Imdb: 6.7/10
Starring: Aya Ueto, Hiroyuki Miyasako, Sayaka Yamaguchi, Tomomi Maruyama
Country: Japan
Release: July 8, 2011
Runtime: Tuesday 21:00
Language: Japanese
Director: Masanori Murakami
Writer: Masaaki Sakai
Network: Fuji TV
Episodes: 1
Native Title:絶対零度~未解決事件特命捜査~Special

September 23, 2018

Zettai Reido - Mikaiketsu Jiken Tokumei Sousa (2010) - Japanese TV Series


Imdb: 7.1/10
Starring: Aya Ueto, Hiroyuki Miyasako, Sayaka Yamaguchi, Tomomi Maruyama
Country: Japan
Release: April 13 - June 22, 2010
Runtime: Tuesday 21:00
Language: Japanese
Director: Shosuke Murakami, Kazuyuki Iwata
Writer: Masaaki Sakai, Hideya Hamada
Network: Fuji TV
Episodes: 11
TV Ratings: 14.4% (weekly average)
Native Title: 絶対零度~未解決事件特命捜査~
Also Known As: Absolute Zero: Special Investigation Unit

Matched Content